Staff

 

Leadership Team

Mr S. Beswick
Mr S. Beswick
Executive Principal
Mrs C. Larkin
Mrs C. Larkin
Head of School
Miss A. Dean
Miss A. Dean
Deputy Head of School
Key Stage 1 Lead
Mrs N. Toop
Mrs N. Toop
Academy Business Manager

Miss D. Lloyd
Miss D. Lloyd
Assistant Head (FS & SENCo)
Mrs R. Rennox
Mrs R. Rennox
Assistant Head (KS2)
Teacher - Year 5T
Miss E. Wardle
Miss E. Wardle
Assistant Head/KS 2 Lead
Specialist Leader of Education

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage

Mrs C. Barker
Mrs C. Barker
Teacher - Nursery
Mrs L. Broady
Mrs L. Broady
Teacher - Nursery
Miss J. Francis
Miss J. Francis
Deputy TreeTots Manager
Mrs J. Kenny
Mrs J. Kenny
Foundation Stage Manager
Miss K. Liu
Miss K. Liu
Teacher - Nursery
Miss J. Lloyd
Miss J. Lloyd
Teacher - Reception L
Miss J. Windress
Miss J. Windress
Tree Tots Manager

Key Stage 1

Mrs L. Weavers
Mrs L. Weavers
Teacher - Class 1T
Mrs L. Brownell
Mrs L. Brownell
Teacher - Class 1L
Ms V. Fry
Ms V. Fry
Teacher - Class 2L
Mrs Z. Power
Mrs Z. Power
Teacher - Class 1L
Mr C. Wood
Mr C. Wood
Teacher - Class 2T

Key Stage 2

Mrs C. Shepherd
Mrs C. Shepherd
Teacher - Class 5T
Ms L. Evans
Ms L. Evans
Teacher - Class 6L
Miss L. Hargreaves
Miss L. Hargreaves
Teacher - Class 6T
Mr P. Martin
Mr P. Martin
Teacher - Class 5L
Miss L. McNaught
Miss L. McNaught
Teacher - Class 3L
Miss N. Mohammadi
Miss N. Mohammadi
Teacher - Class 3T
Mr R. Chrysler
Mr R. Chrysler
Teacher - Class 4T
Mrs R. Rennox
Mrs R. Rennox
Assistant Head (KS2)
Teacher - Year 5T
Mrs K. Robertson
Mrs K. Robertson
Teacher - Class 4L

Teaching Support

Miss T. Blissett
Miss T. Blissett
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Bradley
Mrs. Bradley
Teaching Assistant
Art & Drama Specialist
Mrs F. Carter
Mrs F. Carter
Teaching Assistant
Art Specialist
Mrs L. Cawley
Mrs L. Cawley
High Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Cawley
Mrs S. Cawley
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Crouch
Mrs J. Crouch
Teacher - Support
Mrs J. Green
Mrs J. Green
Forest School Leader
Mrs D. Hyman
Mrs D. Hyman
Teaching Assistant
Mrs H. Legerton
Mrs H. Legerton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Mashal
Mrs M. Mashal
Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Matthewson
Mrs A. Matthewson
Teaching Assistant
Mr M. Baynes
Mr M. Baynes
Teaching Assistant
Music Specialist
Mrs C. Nash
Mrs C. Nash
Teaching Assistant
Mrs G. Ogilvie
Mrs G. Ogilvie
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. R. Outram
Mrs. R. Outram
SEN HLTA
Miss R. Watts
Miss R. Watts
Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Wilkin
Miss S. Wilkin
Tree Tots Support
Mrs S. Williams
Mrs S. Williams
Teaching Assistant

Learning Support Assistants (SEN Pupils)

Mrs R. McGinley
Mrs R. McGinley
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S. McKee
Mrs S. McKee
Learning Support Assistant
Miss L. Stone
Miss L. Stone
Learning Support Assistant
Midday Assistant
Mrs W. Terry
Mrs W. Terry
Unqualified Teacher

Pastoral Care

Mrs V. Clapham
Mrs V. Clapham
Learning Mentor
Play Therapist
Miss S. Parker
Miss S. Parker
Learning Mentor
Mrs D. Rea
Mrs D. Rea
Pastoral Care Manager

Wrap Around Care

Mrs V. Dolan
Mrs V. Dolan
Head Cook
Tree House Deputy Manager
Mr R. Shield
Mr R. Shield
Tree House Manager

Administration, Finance & Facilities Staff

Ms T. Manley
Ms T. Manley
Receptionist
Mrs C. Binns
Mrs C. Binns
Office Manager
Mrs L. Edwards
Mrs L. Edwards
Finance Officer
Mrs R. Welch
Mrs R. Welch
Administration & PA

Mr S. Morgan
Mr S. Morgan
Site Manager

Midday Staff

Miss V. Bowen
Miss V. Bowen
Midday Assistant
Mrs J. Buchanan
Mrs J. Buchanan
Midday Assistant
Miss L. Harmston
Miss L. Harmston
Midday Assistant
Mrs R. Zahid
Mrs R. Zahid
Midday Assistant
Mrs J. Knapp
Mrs J. Knapp
Midday Assistant
Mrs S. Kokane
Mrs S. Kokane
Midday Assistant
Miss L. Maggs
Miss L. Maggs
Midday Assistant
Mr P. McQueen
Mr P. McQueen
Midday Assistant
Mrs S. Wooller
Mrs S. Wooller
Midday Assistant

Kitchen Staff

Mrs B. Ashworth
Mrs B. Ashworth
Cook
Mrs V. Dolan
Mrs V. Dolan
Head Cook
Tree House Deputy Manager